See also

Family of Henry RENDELL and Mary Ethel Shepherd HILL

Husband: Henry RENDELL (1880- )
Wife: Mary Ethel Shepherd HILL (1884- )
Children: Mary Louise RENDELL (1911-2000)
Marriage 26 Sep 1910 Bilston, Staffordshire1,2
Independent Chapel, Bilston, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire

Husband: Henry RENDELL

Name: Henry RENDELL
Sex: Male
Father: Henry RENDELL (1845?-1892)
Mother: Louisa E. BRYANT (1856?- )
Birth Q4 1880 Wolverhampton, Staffordshire3,4
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 10) Wolverhampton, Staffordshire3
9 Cleveland Street - Cleveland Arms
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 10) Scholar; Wolverhampton, Staffordshire3

Wife: Mary Ethel Shepherd HILL

Name: Mary Ethel Shepherd HILL
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q2 1884 Wolverhampton, Staffordshire5

Child 1: Mary Louise RENDELL

Name: Mary Louise RENDELL1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Mollie
Birth 10 Sep 1911 Wolverhampton, Staffordshire1
1 Cemetery Road, Bilston, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire
Christening 8 Oct 1911 (age 0) Bilston, Staffordshire1
Oxford Street Congregational Church, Bilston, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire
Death 21 Oct 2000 (age 89)1

Sources

1"Mollie's Memoir" (http://www.localhistory.scit.wlv.ac.uk/genealogy/Mollie/MyParents.htm).
Text From Source: Shortly after Mother died, on 21st October this year, I found amongst her personal papers an exercise book in which she had recorded her memories of her childhood and early adult years. While I was familiar with some of the anecdotes, much of what she has written was new to me.
Assessment: Primary evidence.
Internet.
2"Information from Free Births, Marriages, and Deaths website: http://freebmd.rootsweb.com/" (Internet). Assessment: Secondary evidence.
Text From Source: Marriages Sep 1910
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hill Mary E Wolverhampton 6b 1120
Rendell Henry Wolverhampton 6b 1120
Internet. Call Number: http://freebmd.rootsweb.com/ (electronic).
3"Census 1891 (Henry Rendell) Wolverhampton, Staffordshire RG12/2226/90/14".
Text From Source: Census 1891 Wolverhampton, Staffordshire RG12/2226/90/14 (Henry Rendell)

Henry Rendall 46 Devon Bridford
Louisa E. " 36 Sussex Hastings
Louisa E. " 13 Midd London
Edith M. " 12 Midd London
Henry " 10 Staff Wolverhampton
Eliza " 9 Staff Wolverhampton
Gilbert " 5 Staff Wolverhampton
Margaret " 3 Staff Wolverhampton
Oliver " 1 Staff Wolverhampton
Assessment: Primary evidence.
4"Information from Free Births, Marriages, and Deaths website: http://freebmd.rootsweb.com/" (Internet). Assessment: Secondary evidence.
Text From Source: Births Dec 1880
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rendell Henry Wolverhampton 6b 556
Internet. Call Number: http://freebmd.rootsweb.com/ (electronic).
5Ibid. Assessment: Secondary evidence.
Text From Source: Births Jun 1884
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hill Mary Ethel S Wolverhampton 6b 683