See also

Family of Henry John VOGEL and Ellen BARRY

Husband: Henry John VOGEL (1857- )
Wife: Ellen BARRY (c. 1880-1958)
Children: Thomas VOGEL (1899- )
Ellen VOGEL (1906- )
Maud VOGEL (1909- )
Arthur VOGEL (1910-1974)
Marriage Q2 1899 Bethnal Green, London1

Husband: Henry John VOGEL

Name: Henry John VOGEL
Sex: Male
Father: John VOGEL (1832?- )
Mother: Julia Elizabeth PIERCE (1833?- )
Birth Q3 1857 St George In The East, London2

Wife: Ellen BARRY

Name: Ellen BARRY3
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 18803
Death 1958 (age 77-78)3

Child 1: Thomas VOGEL

Name: Thomas VOGEL3
Sex: Male
Birth 18993

Child 2: Ellen VOGEL

Name: Ellen VOGEL3
Sex: Female
Birth 19063

Child 3: Maud VOGEL

Name: Maud VOGEL3
Sex: Female
Birth 19093

Child 4: Arthur VOGEL

Name: Arthur VOGEL3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Buller
Spouse: Ellen Elizabeth SWEENEY (1910-1963)
Birth 8 Jul 1910 Rotherhithe, London3
Death 1974 (age 63-64)4

Sources

1"Information from Free Births, Marriages, and Deaths website: http://freebmd.rootsweb.com/" (Internet). Assessment: Secondary evidence.
Text From Source: Marriages Jun 1899 (>99%)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Barry Ellen Bethnal G. 1c 465
Vogel Henry John Bethnal G. 1c 465
Internet. Call Number: http://freebmd.rootsweb.com/ (electronic).
2Ibid. Assessment: Secondary evidence.
Text From Source: Births Sep 1857 (96%)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Vogel Henry John St.Geo.East 1c 394
3Christine Vogel, "Christine Vogel" (Christine's family tree on GenesReunited). Assessment: Secondary evidence.
4"Email to Graham Hoadly from Jean Sweeney".
Text From Source: Arthur was my Uncle by marriage, his nick name was buller and he was such a lovely man.
Graham Hoadly.