See also

Family of John Leslie SMITH and Dorothy Macey DYER

Husband: John Leslie SMITH (c. 1895-c. 1970)
Wife: Dorothy Macey DYER (1897-c. 1970)

Husband: John Leslie SMITH

Name: John Leslie SMITH
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 18951
Occupation Lawyer1
Religion Roman Catholic1
Death c. 1970 (age 74-75) Pietermaritzburg, South Africa1

Wife: Dorothy Macey DYER

picture

Dorothy Macey DYER

picture

Dorothy Macey DYER

Name: Dorothy Macey DYER2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Doff
Father: Robert Macey DYER (1869-1946)
Mother: Ellen Elizabeth LEGGE (1871- )
Birth 10 Dec 1897 Pietermaritzburg, South Africa1
Religion C of E
Death c. 1970 (age 72-73) Pietermaritzburg, South Africa1

Note on Husband: John Leslie SMITH

Started law firm of J Leslie Smith & Son in Pietermaritzburg Member of Natal Provincial Council1

Sources

1Tristan Dyer, "Tristan Dyer Family Tree".
GenesReunited.
2Ibid. Assessment: Questionable.
Only designated as questionable as I have not done all the research myself.