See also

Family of William Cuthbert NORTON and Dorothy Eva MACEY

Husband: William Cuthbert NORTON (1897- )
Wife: Dorothy Eva MACEY (1898-1970)

Husband: William Cuthbert NORTON

Name: William Cuthbert NORTON1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 18972

Wife: Dorothy Eva MACEY

Name: Dorothy Eva MACEY1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Dolly
Father: Edwin Walter MACEY (1842-1924)
Mother: Elizabeth Louise REYNOLDS (1861-1934)
Birth 1 Feb 1898 Cardiff, Wales1
Death 30 Dec 1970 (age 72) Cardiff, Wales2

Sources

1Frances Clay, "Information received from Frances Clay" (Family Tree of Frances Clay). Assessment: Questionable.
GenesReunited.
2Frederick Howe, "Family tree of Frederick Howe (Genes Reunited)" (Genes Reunited Website).
Unchecked information - my be unreliable.
Cit. Date: 29 May 2010. Assessment: Questionable.
Thus far unchecked by me - needs confirmation with actual records.
GenesReunited.