See also

Family of Frederick George DEAR and Caroline Alice BENNETT

Husband: Frederick George DEAR (1896-1967)
Wife: Caroline Alice BENNETT (1898-1972)
Children: Caroline May DEAR (1921- )
Ellen Laura DEAR (1930-1999)
Alfred James DEAR (1932-1998)
Marriage 5 Jun 1921 Haggerston, Middlesex1
St Augustine's Church, Haggerston, Middlesex, London

Husband: Frederick George DEAR

Name: Frederick George DEAR
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph John DEAR (1865-1928)
Mother: Elizabeth PIERCE (1862- )
Birth 13 Mar 1896 Bethnal Green, London2,3
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 5) Shoreditch, London2
12 Holywell Lane, Shoreditch, London
Death 2 Sep 1967 (age 71) Hornchurch, Essex1
St George's Hospital, Hornchurch, Essex

Wife: Caroline Alice BENNETT

Name: Caroline Alice BENNETT1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 8 Jan 1898 Shoreditch, London1
Ada Street, Shoreditch, London
Death 12 Jan 1972 (age 74) Hornchurch, Essex1
St George's Hospital, Hornchurch, Essex

Child 3: Caroline May DEAR

Name: Caroline May DEAR1
Sex: Female
Birth 19211

Child 4: Ellen Laura DEAR

Name: Ellen Laura DEAR1
Sex: Female
Spouse: Francis Harold CARRIER (1928-2003)
Birth 19 Feb 1930 Shoreditch, London1
204 Hoxton Road, Shoreditch, London
Death 3 Oct 1999 (age 69) Billericay, Essex1
Mayflower House, Blunts Wall Road, Billericay, Essex

Child 5: Alfred James DEAR

Name: Alfred James DEAR1
Sex: Male
Nickname: Mick
Birth 19321
Death 1998 (age 65-66)1

Sources

1David Carrier, "David Carrier Ancestry Tree".
David Carrier is the G G Grandson of Charlotte Alefounder and Joseph Dear.
Assessment: Questionable.
I only write that the source is questionable inasmuch as I haven't done the research myself, and have yet to double check some of the details.
Ancestry Family Tree, www.ancestry.com.
2"Census 1901 (Joseph J. Dear ) Shoreditch, London RG13/268/113/44".
Text From Source: Joseph J. Deare 35 London
Elizabeth Deare 36 London
Alfred T Deare 11 London
Elizabeth Deare 7 London
Frederick Deare 5 London
Arthur Deare 3 London
May Deare 1 London
Assessment: Primary evidence.
picture

Source: Census 1901 (Joseph J. Dear ) Shoreditch, London RG13/268/113/44, Joseph J Dear 01

3David Carrier, "David Carrier Ancestry Tree".
David Carrier is the G G Grandson of Charlotte Alefounder and Joseph Dear.
Ancestry Family Tree, www.ancestry.com.