See also

? HATTIN (c. 1913-c. 1915)

Name: ? HATTIN1
Sex: Unknown
Nickname: Buster
Father: William Linkworth HATTIN (1863-1936)
Mother: Mary Ann CATT (1879-1951)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth c. 19131
Death c. 1915 (age 2)1

Sources

1Vivien Boyle, "Email from Vivien Boyle to Graham Hoadly 2005".
Vivien Boyle is the grandaughter of William Linkworth Hattin born 1863 in Charlwood, Surrey. It is possible that William was a first cousin of Edward John Hattin.
Assessment: Questionable.
Graham Hoadly.