See also

Victor David WHITEHEAD (1923-1944)

picture

Victor David WHITEHEAD

Name: Victor David WHITEHEAD
Sex: Male
Nickname: Mick
Father: Percy Alexander WHITEHEAD (1893-1976)
Mother: Annie HOBBS (1894-1941)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth Q2 1923 Epsom, Surrey1
Death 1944 (age 20-21) Italy

Sources

1GRO Indexes.
Text From Source: BMD Search result details

Civil Registration event: Marriage
Name: JAMES, Benjamin
Registration District: Help St. George Hanover Square
County: London
Year of Registration: 1853
Quarter of Registration: Apr-May-Jun
Spouse's last name: Not available before 1912
Volume No: Help 1A
Page No: Help 343

BMD Search result details

Civil Registration event: Marriage
Name: STOREY, Jane
Registration District: Help St. George Hanover Square
County: London
Year of Registration: 1853
Quarter of Registration: Apr-May-Jun
Spouse's last name: Not available before 1912
Volume No: Help 1A
Page No: Help 343
Assessment: Secondary evidence.
Text From Source: England & Wales, Birth Index: 1916-2005
about Victor D Whitehead
Name: Victor D Whitehead
Mother's Maiden Surname: Hobbs
Date of Registration: Apr May Jun 1923
Registration district: Epsom
Registration county: Surrey
Volume Number: 2a
Page Number: 44
Family Records Centre, 1 Myddleton Street, LONDON, EC1R 1UW. Tel: 020 8392 5300.